6260 KILLARNEY STREET
VANCOUVER BC V5S 2X7

T: 604 - 789 - 2819
    (9:00am to 9:00pm)
E: info@gatorswimclub.ca

Achievements

Achievements

Killarney Gators Swim Club Achievement

2015
Clara Tjoa, Agatha Leung, Grace Soo & Carisma Ananth Gold in 4X50M free relay at BC AAA Champs
Agatha Leung Gold in 100M breast at BC AAA Champs
Agatha Leung, Clara Tjoa, Sandy Wu & Grace Soo Silver in 4X50M IM relay at BC AAA Champs
Agatha Leung Silver in 50M back at BC AAA Champs
Agatha Leung Silver in 200 breast at BC AAA Champs
Sandy Wu, Grace Soo, Agatha Leung and Carisma Ananth Fourth in 4X100M free relay at BC AAA Champs
Agatha Leung Fourth in 100M back at BC AAA Champs
Agatha Leung Fourth in 200M back at BC AAA Champs
Grace Soo Fifth in 200M breast at BC AAA Champs
Carisma Ananth Sixth in 200M breast at BC AAA Champs
Carisma Ananth Sixth in 100M breast at BC AAA Champs
Grace Soo Seventh in 50M breast at BC AAA Champs
Clara Tjoa Eighth in 200M breast at BC AAA Champs
2013
Terisa Dang Gold in 200breast at BC Champs
Cynthia LO Sixth in 200fly at BC Champs
2012
Brian LO Gold in 100breast and bronze in 50free at BC Champs
Calvin Xu bronze of 400IM at Western Champs
Brian LO Forth in 50breast and forth in 100breast and sixth in 200breast at Western Champs
2011
Brian LO Bronze in 50free at BC Champs
Brian LO Bronze in 50breast and forth in 100breast at Age Group Champs
Brian LO Sixth in 50free, 50breast, 100breast and 200breast at SFU Clan Cup International
Brian LO Sixth in 50breast at Paul Bergen International
Terisa Dang Bronze in 200IM at BC Champs
Cynthia LO Fifth in 100breast and sixth in 100fly at BC Champs
Brian LO Bronze in 50free at BC Champs
Brian LO Bronze in 50breast and forth in 100breast at Age Group Champs
Brian LO Bronze in 50free at BC Champs
Brian LO Bronze in 50breast and forth in 100breast at Age Group Champs
2010
Aiden Kim Bronze in 100breast at Age Group Champs
Aiden Kim Gold in 100breast at BC Champs and Silver in 200breast
Anki Luo Junior national team member silver in 200 breastroke, bronze in 100 breastroke North American Challenge Cup
Anki Luo Silver in 200breast at Far Western US
Anki Luo Forth in 50breast and 200back and fifth in 50back and 100breast at Age Group Champs
Anki Luo Gold in 100back, silver in 100breast, 200breast, bronze in 200IM at BC Champs
Anki Luo Gold in 100back, silver in 200breast, bronze in 200back at BC LC Champs
Elaine Lam Silver in 100back and 200back at BC Champs
Helen Garabandic Gold in 400free and bronze in 800free
Chris Yu Fifth in 200breast at BC Champs
Philip Carabandic Philip Carabandic Sixth in 100breast at BC LC Champs
2009
Lauren Lavigna from Gators set up Canadian 200back record at 2:08.65 trained at University of Missouri US
Samantha Corea Gold in 100back and 200back, silver in 50free and 100fly, bronze in 100free at BC Champs
Samantha Corea Silver in 100back and 200back at BC LC Champs
Aidem Km Silver in 50 breast and forth in 100breast at Age Group Champs
Aidem Km Silver in 100breast and Bronze in 200breast at BC Champs
Philip Carabandic Forth in 100breast and fifth in 200breast at BC Champs
Philip Carabandic Silver in 200breast and bronze in 100breast at BC LC Champs
Philip Carabandic Fifth in 200breast at Age Group Champs
Helen Garabandic Bronze in 100free, 400free at BC LC Champs
2008
CSCA Award: Xiaoping got 2008 Speedo Domestic Excellent Award
Samantha Corea Gold in 200back, silver in 100back, bronze in 50free at BC Champs
Samantha Corea Gold in 50free, 100back and 200back, silver in 100free and bronze in 100fly at BC LC Champs
Samantha Corea Silver in 50back and bronze in 100back at Age Group Champs
Sherry Liu Bronze in 200free, forth in 200IM at BC Champs
Sherry Liu Gold in 400free, 200fly and 800free, silver in 200free, and bronze in 100free and 400IM at BC LC Champs.
Sherry Liu Sherry Liu Gold in 800free, silver in 400free and 1500free at Age Group Champs
2007
Samantha Corea Silvers in 50back and 100back at Age Group Champs
Samantha Corea Silvers in 100back and 200back, bronze in 50back at SFU Clan Cup International
Samantha Corea Bronze in 100back at BC LC Champs
Jenny Shing Gold in 50free and bronze in 100free at BC LC Champs
Sherry Liu Girls Team Bronze in Girls 4x50free relay at BC Champs
2006
Lauren Lavigna Gold in 400free and bronze in 200back at BC Champs.
Lauren Lavigna Gold in 800free, silver in 400free, 1500free and forth in 200free and 200back at Western Champs
Lauren Lavigna Silver in 50free and 200back, bronze in 100back and 400free at BC LC Champs.
Lauren Lavigna Forth in 200back and 1500free, sixth in 100back at Age Group National
Lauren Lavigna Lauren Lavigna and Xiaoping Lu represented Canadian Junior National Team attend Australia Youth
International and Victoria State Champs Open got gold in 6x50free relay and broken Victoria State Record
Samantha Corea Gold in 100back, silver in 200back and bronze in 50free, fifth 100fly and 200IM at BC LC Champs
Samantha Corea Gold in 50back, silver in 100back and 200back, sixth in 50fly at Age Group Champs
Wayland Chang Forth in 200breast and fifth in 200IM at BC Champs
Michael Cai Gold in 100breast and 200breast, forth in 400IM at BC Champs
Michael Cai Gold in 200breast, silver in 100breast and fifth in 200IM at Western Champs
Michael Cai Sixth in Ground Prix Michigan US
2005
BC Award: Lauren got 2005-2006 Esquire Youth - Junior Awards
Xiaoping got 2005 Speedo Domestic Excellent Award
Lauren Lavigna Silver in 200free and 800free, bronze in 100free, 100back and 200back at BC Champs
Lauren Lavigna Fourth in 800free and sixth in 400free at Western Champs
Lauren Lavigna Forth in 400free and sixth in 100free and 800free at Club National
Lauren Lavigna Fifth in 400free and eighth in 200back at Canada Game
Lauren Lavigna Fourth in 400free, fifth in 200free, sixth in 200back, 800free and eighth in 100back
at Paul Bergen international
Michael Cai Gold in 100breast and 200breast, silver in 200IM, forth in 400IM at BC Champs
Michael Cai Sixth in 50breast and 100breast, seventh in 200breast and eight in 200IM and 400IM
at Paul Bergen international, and forth in 4 X 50IM relay.
Michael Cai Bronze in 200breast at Club National
Michael Cai Forth in 4 X 100IM and seventh in 100breast at Canada Game.
Michael Cai Silver in 400IM at Far Western US
Samantha Corea Silver in 100back at BC LC Champs
Girls Team Bronze in 4 X 50free Relay at BC Champs
2004
Lauren Lavigna Silver in 400free and bronze in 1500free and fourth in 200free, and sixth in 100back at Western Champs
Lauren Lavigna Sixth in 400free at Club National
2003
Vanesa Hanbury Silver in 100breast and forth in 200breast at BC Champs
Lauren Lavigna Fifth in 1500free at Western Canadian Champs.
Lauren Lavigna Gold in 100back and 200back and bronze in 100free at BC Champs
Lauren Lavigna Gold in 800free and silver in 200free and 400free at Club National
2002
Tommy Yi Bronze in 50free and 100free at BC Champs
Lauren Lavigna Gold in 200back and bronze in 800free at BC Champs
Lauren Lavigna Sixth in 100 and 200free at SFU Clan Cup International
Brett Favaro Fifth in 100free at BC Champs
2001
Karen Tam Bronze in 100free at BC Champs
Jerry Lau Silver in 200breast and bronze in 100breast at BC Champs
Lauren Lavigna Silver in 200fly and bronze in 800free at BC Champs
Lauren Lavigna Gold in 200fly, silver in 100fly, 200free, 400free, 800free and 200back,
Bronze in 200IM and 400IM at BC LC Champs
2000
Tommy Yi Gold in 200breast at BC Champs
Yang Li Bronze in 100breast and 200breast at BC Champs
1999
Ferrari Wong Silver in 100breast and bronze in 200breast at BC Champs

Club Records

Short Course (25m)

Men Event Women
Brett Favaro [’02] 24.87 50 Free Lauren Lavigna [’06] 27.56
Brett Favaro [’02] 55.03 100 Free Lauren Lavigna [’04] 57.96
Brett Favaro [’02] 02:00.0 200 Free Lauren Lavigna [’06] 02:03.1
Michael Cai [’05] 04:17.0 400 Free Lauren Lavigna [’05] 04:16.2
Michael Cai [’04] 16:46.2 800 Free/1500 Free Lauren Lavigna [’06] 8:50.09/17:05.24
Calvin Xu [’14] 30.12 50 Back Samantha Corea [’07] 30.79
Eugene Cheng [’99] 01:07.6 100 Back Lauren Lavigna [’06] 01:04.6
Michael Cai [’05] 02:25.6 200 Back Lauren Lavigna [’05] 02:17.6
Michael Cai [’05] 31.06 50 Breast Vivian Tsang [’05] 36.23
Michael Cai [’05] 01:06.6 100 Breast Ola Samek [‘03] 01:21.1
Michael Cai [’05] 02:20.5 200 Breast Vivian Tsang [‘06] 02:54.4
Calvin Xu [’14] 27.77 50 Fly Sherry Liu [’07] 30.5
Michael Cai [’05] 01:01.3 100 Fly Samantha Corea [’07] 01:07.6
Zach Lynn [’07] 02:18.6 200 Fly Sherry Liu [’07] 02:28.9
William Pak [’94] 01:11.5 100 I.M. Audrey Chow [’94] 01:18.5
Michael Cai [’05] 2:11.26 200 I.M. Samantha Corea [’07] 02:26.8
Michael Cai [’05] 04:37.9 400 I.M Lauren Lavigna [’03] 05:02.4
Eugene Cheng, Bernard Lee, Kelvin Chiu, Jason Louie [’99] 2:02.78 4 x 50 Medley Relay Se Lee Kang, Kristine Chambers, Luna Kayamori, Winnie Lam [’92] 02:22.2
Brett Favaro, Stuart Choy, Simon Lam, Justin Shing [’03] 1:47.28 4 x 50 Free Relay Bailey Keeler, Linda He, Cecile Balfour, Lauren Lavigna [03] 2:03.15
Nelson Chow, Henry Leung, Justin Shing, Simon Lam 4:08.56 4x100 Free Relay N/A

Short Course (25m)

Boys 10 & Under Event Girls 10 & Under
Charles Chang[’14] 34.09 50 Free Emily Jou [’17] 32.12
Preston Dong [’14] 01:17.51 100 Free Lauren Lavigna [’00] 01:12.0
Preston Dong [’15] 02:45.74 200 Free Lauren Lavigna [’99] 02:33.4
Wesley Shum [’01] 05:56.9 400 Free Lauren Lavigna [’99] 05:27.2
N/A 800 Free/1500 Free Lauren Lavigna [‘00] 11:02.64/ [‘00] 20:53.47
Stephen Fraser [’90] 41.04 50 Back Robyn Thom ['00] 36.7
Aaron Louie [’93] 01:27.3 100 Back Lauren Lavigna [’00] 01:19.7
Charles Chang [’14] 03:13.29 200 Back Lauren Lavigna [’99] 02:55.3
Darryl Louie [’97] 43.4 50 Breast Katy Chambers [’93] 42.64
Darryl Louie [’97] 01:32.6 100 Breast Clara Tjoa ( [’14] 01:31.72
Darryl Louie [‘96] 03:19.8 200 Breast Clara Tjoa [’14] 3:12.13
Stephen Fraser [’90] 37.52 50 Fly Erika Chin [’92] 35.76
Wesley Shum [’00] 01:27.9 100 Fly Lauren Lavigna [’99] 01:20.4
Preston Dong [’15] 03:19.13 200 Fly Lauren Lavigna [’99] 02:55.9
Wesley Shum[00]/Aaron Louie [’93] 01:28.7 100 I.M. Katy Chambers [’92] 01:25.1
Aaron Louie [’93] 03:06.3 200 I.M. Lauren Lavigna [’00] 02:52.3
Preston Dong [’14] 06:38.13 400 I.M Lauren Lavigna [’99] 06:07.0
Jeffrey Fung, Anson Siu, Aruth Lam, Wesley Shum [’00] 2:45.77 4 x 50 Medley Relay Jessica Paik, Karen Tam, Lauren Lavigna, Robyn Thom [’99] 2:36.18
Anson Siu, Jeffrey Fung Aruth Lam, Wesley Shum [’99] 2:28.90 4 x 50 Free Relay Jessica Paik, Karen Tam,Lauren Lavigna, Robyn Thom [’99] 2:20.99
N/A 4x100 Free Relay N/A

Short Course (25m)

Boys 11 & 12 Event Girls 11 & 12
Michael Vegh [’93] 28.88 50 Free Samantha Corea [’05] 28.14
Ivan Wong [’97] 01:02.6 100 Free Sherry Liu [’07] 01:02.5
Ivan Wong [’97] 02:20.8 200 Free Lauren Lavigna [’02] 02:15.7
Ivan Wong [’97] 04:49.5 400 Free Lauren Lavigna [’02] 04:37.7
Ivan Wong [’97] 19:59.8 800 Free/1500 Free Lauren Lavigna [’02] 10:02.77/18'58"80
Ivan Wong [’97] 33.35 50 Back Samantha Corea [’05] 32.21
Ivan Wong [’97] 01:10.5 100 Back Samantha Corea [06] 01:10.7
Ivan Wong [’97] 02:36.2 200 Back Lauren Lavigna [’02] 02:27.6
Wilson Lo [’98] 36.31 50 Breast Anki Luo [’10] 35.82
James Tu [’12] 01:17.22 100 Breast Anki Luo [’10] 01:17.89
Aaron Louie [’95] 02:50.0 200 Breast Anki Luo [’09] 02:45.89
Ferrari Wong [’99] 34.34 50 Fly Sherry Liu [’06] 32.03
Edward Chow [’94] 01:12.6 100 Fly Sherry Liu [’06] 01:09.9
Ferrari Wong [’99] 02:53.4 200 Fly Lauren Lavigna [02] 02:32.3
Ferrari Wong [’99] 01:16.2 100 I.M. Melissa Kuniss [’95] 01:21.4
Ivan Wong [’97] 02:35.2 200 I.M. Lauren Lavigna [02] 02:34.1
Aaron Louie [’95] 05:29.3 400 I.M Lauren Lavigna[02] 05:21.3
Simon Lam, Erin Wong, Ferrari Wong, Ryan Fung [’99] 2:21.26 4 x 50 Medley Relay Angela Hyun, Katy Chambers, Erika Chin, Winnie Lam [’93] 2:23.62
Wesley Wong , Maheep Dhaliwal, Aron Kwok, Ivan Wong [’97] 2:01.32 4 x 50 Free Relay Angela Hyun, Erika Chin, Stephanie Hung, Winnie Lam [’93] 2:05.42
N/A “11 and under” 4 x 50 Free Relay Clara Tjoa, Agatha Leung, Grace Soo & Carisma Ananth [’15] 2:06.36
N/A “11 and under” 4 x 50 IM Relay Agatha Leung, Clara Tjoa, Sandy Wu & Grace Soo [’15] 2:28.05
N/A “11 and under” 4x100 Free Relay Sandy Wu, Grace Soo, Agatha Leung & Carisma Ananth [’15] 4:57.57

Short Course (25m)

Boys 13 & 14 Event Girls 13 & 14
Michael Vegh [’94] 25.45 50 Free Lauren Lavigna [’03] 27.68
Michael Vegh [’94] 56.95 100 Free Lauren Lavigna [’03] 58.98
Michael Vegh [’94] 02:12.0 200 Free Lauren Lavigna [’03] 02:08.2
Michael Cai [’04] 04:23.5 400 Free Lauren Lavigna [’03] 04:25.0
Michael Cai [’04] 17:15.2 800 Free/1500 Free Lauren Lavigna [’03] 9:03.96/17:39.30
Calvin Wong [’95] 32.2 50 Back Samantha Corea [’07] 30.79
Michael Cai [95] 02:24.4 100 Back Samantha Corea [’07] 01:06.2
Michael Cai [95] 02:24.4 200 Back Samantha Corea [’07] 02:20.5
Michael Cai [95] 32.35 50 Breast Agatha Leung [’17] 36.58
Michael Cai [95] 01:07.8 100 Breast Agatha Leung [’17] 01:18.78
Michael Cai [95] 02:25.5 200 Breast Anki Luo [‘17] 02:50.96
Carson Wong [’17] 28.20 50 Fly Sherry Liu [’07] 30.5
Carson Wong [’17] 01:05.34 100 Fly Samantha Corea [’07] 01:07.6
Carson Wong [’17] 02:35.46 200 Fly Sherry Liu [’07] 02:28.9
Brian Wong [’95] 1:11..98 100 I.M. Adela Chow [’97] 01:19.0
Michael Cai [95] 02:15.2 200 I.M. Samantha Corea [’07] 02:26.8
Michael Cai [95] 04:48.8 400 I.M Lauren Lavigna [’03] 05:02.4
Jason Louie, Aaron Louie, Edward Chow, Brian Wong [’95] 2:08.47 4 x 50 Medley Relay Se Lee Kang, Kristine Chambers, Luna Kayamori, Winnie Lam [’92] 2:22.22
Simon Lam, Ferrari Wong, Stuart Choy, Tommy Yi [’01] 1:52.36 4 x 50 Free Relay Bailey Keeler, Linda He, Cecile Balfour, Lauren Lavigna [03] 2:03.15
N/A 4x100 Free Relay N/A

Short Course (25m)

Boys 15 & Over Event Girls 15 & Over
Brett Favaro [’03] 24.87 50 Free Lauren Lavigna [’03] 27.68
Brett Favaro [’03] 55.17 100 Free Lauren Lavigna [’04] 57.96
Brett Favaro [’03] 02:00.0 200 Free Lauren Lavigna [’05] 02:04.2
Brett Favaro [’03] 04:26.3 400 Free Lauren Lavigna [’05] 04:16.2
Stuart Choy [’02] 9:22.78/18:09.49 800 Free/1500 Free Lauren Lavigna [’05] 8:54.81/17:26.44
Calvin Wong [’96] 31.03 50 Back Amelia Tjoa [’14] 31.86
Eugene Cheng [’99] 01:07.6 100 Back Lauren Lavigna [’04] 01:05.3
Justin Choy [’99] 02:25.8 200 Back Lauren Lavigna [’05] 02:17.6
Brian Wong [’96] 35.53 50 Breast Vivian Tsang [’05] 36.23
Michael Cai [’05] 01:06.6 100 Breast Ola Samek [‘03] 01:21.1
Michael Cai [’05] 02:20.4 200 Breast Vivian Tsang [‘06] 02:54.4
Eugene Cheng [’00] 29.17 50 Fly Serine Dy [’97] 33.46
Michael Cai [’05] 01:01.3 100 Fly Lauren Lavigna [’05] 01:08.6
Zach Lynn [’07] 02:18.6 200 Fly Lauren Lavigna [’03] 02:28.1
William Pak [’94] 01:11.5 100 I.M. Audrey Chow [’94] 01:18.5
Michael Cai [’05] 02:11.3 200 I.M. Lauren Lavigna [’04] 02:29.3
Michael Cai [’05] 04:37.0 400 I.M Lauren Lavigna [’03] 05:02.4
Eugene Cheng, Bernard Lee, Kelvin Chiu, Jason Louie [’99] 2:02.78 4 x 50 Medley Relay Lori Chow, Audrey Chow, Stephanie Hung, Kelly Chung [’95] 2:22.25
Kelvin Chiu, Mypinder Sekhon, Eugene Cheng, Jason Louie [’98] 1:48.92 4 x 50 Free Relay Kelly Chung, Stephanie Hung, Lori Chow, Audrey Chow [’95] 2:04.15
N/A 4x100 Free Relay N/A

Long Course (50m)

Men Event Women
Michael Vegh [’95] 25.92 50 Free Lauren Lavigna [’05] 27.8
Brett Faravo [’02] 57.54 100 Free Lauren Lavigna [’05] 59.68
Brett Favaro [’02] 02:06.7 200 Free Lauren Lavigna [’05] 02:08.4
Brett Favaro [’03] 04:36.1 400 Free Lauren Lavigna [05] 04:25.8
Stuart Choy [’02] 18:02.7 800 Free/1500 Free Lauren Lavigna [04] 9.12.06/18:01.61
Calvin Wong [’95] 33.03 50 Back Samantha Corea [07] 32.13
Eugen Chung [’00] 01:10.4 100 Back Lauren Lavigna [05] 01:08.0
Stuart Choy [’02] 02:32.0 200 Back Lauren Lavigna [05] 02:23.4
Michael Cai [’05] 32.42 50 Breast Vivian Tsang [’06] 38.47
Michael Cai [’05] 01:08.6 100 Breast Vanessa Hanbury [‘03] 01:22.8
Michael Cai [’05] 02:28.5 200 Breast Vivian Tsang [‘06] 02:53.6
William Pak [’95] 30.34 50 Fly Samantha Corea [’07] 31.45
Brett Favaro [’02] 01:06.1 100 Fly Sherry Liu [07] 01:09.7
Michael Cai [’04] 02:36.0 200 Fly Sherry Liu [07] 02:29.7
Michael Cai [’05] 02:16.0 200 I.M. Lauren Lavigna [04] 02:33.3
Michael Cai [’05] 04:52.6 400 I.M Lauren Lavigna [03] 05:13.8
Stuart Choy, Justin Shing, Henry Leung, Brett Faravo 1:49.82 4 x 50 Medley Relay Samantha Corea, Sherry Liu, Tracy Lam, Jenny Shing ['07] 1:56.95
Stuart Choy, Justin Shing, Henry Leung, Brett Faravo 1:49.82 4 x 50 Free Relay Samantha Corea, Sherry Liu, Tracy Lam, Jenny Shing ['07] 1:56.95
Brett Favaro, Stuart Choy, Henry Tommy Yi 4:13.99 4x100 Free Relay Jacky Callangham, Vanessa Hanbury, Bailey Keeler, Lauren Lavigna 4:33.77
Tommy Ui, Simon Lam, Jeffrey Lau, Stuart Choy ['01] 9:57.77 4x200 Free Relay Tamara Mainardi, Bonnie Wong, Janeen Lee, Ola Samek 9:52:37 ['01]

Long Course (50m)

Boys 10 & Under Event Girls 10 & Under
Jeffrey Fung [’00] 33.21 50 Free Robyn Thom [’00] 33.77
Wesley Shum [’00] 01:17.9 100 Free Lauren Lavigna [’99] 01:14.2
Jeffrey Fung [’00] 2.50.33 200 Free Lauren Lavigna [’99] 02:39.3
Jeffrey Fung [’00] 6.11.02 400 Free Lauren Lavigna [‘99] 05:36.0
N/A 800 Free/1500 Free N/A
Aaron Louie [’93] 42.35 50 Back Robyn Thom [’99] 40.06
Wesley Shum [’00] 01:27.4 100 Back Robyn Thom [’00] 01:20.5
Charles Chang ['14] 3:22.24 200 Back Lauren Lavigna [’99] 03:06.0
Darryl Louie [‘97] 42.83 50 Breast Davina Lee [’95] 43.59
Darryl Louie [’97] 01:30.0 100 Breast Vanessa Hunbury[’01] 1:34'97
Darryl Louie [‘97] 03:10.8 200 Breast Vanessa Hunbury[’01] 3:18'31
Ivan Wong [’95] 41.79 50 Fly Lauren Lavigna [’99] 37.79
Wesley Shum [’00] 01:27.8 100 Fly Lauren Lavigna [’99] 01:22.8
Wesley Shum [’00] 03:24.5 200 Fly Lauren Lavigna [’99] 02:56.3
Darryl Louie [’97] 03:05.5 200 I.M. Lauren Lavigna [’99] 03:01.8
Jeffrey Fung [’00] 07:03.3 400 I.M Lauren Lavigna [’99] 06:33.9
Ivan Wong, Darryl Louie, Daniel Esterreicher, Derek Cho [’94] 3:08.05 4 x 50 Medley Relay Jessica Paik, Karen Tam, Lauren Lavigna, Robyn Thom [’99] 2:39.74
Jeffrey Fung, Arthu Lam, Anson Siu, Wesley Shum [’00] 2:26.22 4 x 50 Free Relay Edwina Chin, Kim Kuniss, Davina Lee, Teresa Yeung [’95] 2:31.75
N/A 4 x 100 Free Relay N/A

Long Course (50m)

Boys 11 & 12 Event Girls 11 & 12
Aron Kwok [’97] 29.98 50 Free Samantha Corea [06] 29.19
Aaron Louie [’95] 01:07.5 100 Free Samantha Corea [06] 01:04.6
Aaron Louie [’95] 02:28.7 200 Free Lauren Lavigna [’01] 02:21.2
Yang Li [’00] 05:07.6 400 Free Sherry Liu [07] 04:44.3
Stuart Choy [’99] 21:07.2 800 Free/1500 Free Lauren Lavigna [01]/Sherry Liu [07] 9.50.94/18.49.63
Justin Wong [’95] 38.11 50 Back Samantha Corea [06] 32.33
Ivan Wong [’97] 01:12.8 100 Back Samantha Corea [06] 01:09.5
Ivan Wong [’97] 02:36.6 200 Back Samantha Corea [06] 02:32.5
Aaron Louie [’95] 36.52 50 Breast Anki Luo [’10] 36.48
Wilson Lo [’98] 01:20.8 100 Breast Anki Luo [’10] 1:19.01
Aaron Louie [’95] 02:52.1 200 Breast Anki Luo [‘10] 02:53.01
Ferrari Wong [’99] 35.28 50 Fly Samantha Corea [06] 31.87
Ferrari Wong [’99] 01:19.9 100 Fly Sherry Liu [07] 01:09.7
Aaron Louie[’95] 03:06.3 200 Fly Sherry Liu [07] 02:29.7
Aaron Louie [’95] 02:40.7 200 I.M. Sherry Liu [07] 02:34.1
Aaron Louie [’95] 05:40.6 400 I.M Sherry Liu [07] 5.24.42
Jeffrey Lau, Ryan Fung, Yang Li, Indy Sekhon [‘00] 2:23.45 4 x 50 Medley Relay Robyn Thom, Jessica Paik, Lauren Lavigna Keran Tam, ['01] 2:23.02
Maheep Dhaliwal, Ivan Wong, Wesley Wong, Aron Kwok [’97] 2:03.93 4 x 50 Free Relay Jessica Paik, Robyn Thom, Keran Tam, Lauren Lavigna ['01] 2:04.95
Simon Lam, Darryl Louie, Ferrari Wong, Stuart Choy['99] 5:19.07 4 x 100 Medley Relay Jessica Paik, Robyn Thom, Karen Tam, Lauren Lavigna, ['01] 5:12.58
Ferrari Wong, Simon Lam, Stuart Choy, Ryan Fung [’99] 4:43.88 4 x 100 Free Relay Robyn Thom, Karen Tam, Jessica Paik, Lauren Lavigna, ['01] 4:40.47
N/A 4 x 200 Free Relay Vanessa Hanbury, Keran Tam, Lauren Lavigna Jessica Paik ['01] 10:12.00

Long Course (50m)

Boys 13 & 14 Event Girls 13 & 14
Michael Vegh [’94] 26.72 50 Free Lauren Lavigna [‘03] 28.75
Michael Vegh [’94] 59.99 100 Free Lauren Lavigna [‘03] 01:01.0
Stuart Choy [’01] 02:13.3 200 Free Lauren Lavigna [’03] 02:09.3
Stuart Choy [’01] 4:44..21 400 Free Lauren Lavigna [03] 04:31.0
Stuart Choy [’01] 18:25.5 800 Free/1500 Free Lauren Lavigna [03] 9.26.02/18:01.61
Calvin Wong [’95] 33.03 50 Back Samantha Corea [07] 32.18
Stuart Choy [’01] 01:12.4 100 Back Samantha Corea [07] 01:08.1
Stuart Choy [’01] 02:32.5 200 Back Lauren Lavigna [03] 02:26.1
Michael Cai [’05] 32.42 50 Breast Vivian Tsang [’06] 38.12
Michael Cai [’05] 01:09.9 100 Breast Agatha Leung [‘17] 01:20.81
Michael Cai [’04] 02:29.4 200 Breast Vivian Tsang [‘06] 02:53.6
Michael Vegh [’94] 30.77 50 Fly Samantha Corea [07] 31.45
Edward Chow [’95] 01:08.8 100 Fly Samantha Corea [07] 01:10.3
Michael Cai [’04] 02:36.0 200 Fly Sherry Liu [07] 02:33.1
Michael Cai [’06] 02:13.3 200 I.M. Samantha Corea [07] 02:32.3
Michael Cai [’05] 04:52.7 400 I.M Lauren Lavigna [03] 05:13.8
Calvin Wong, Brian Wong, Edward Chow, Michael Vegh [’94] 2:09.42 4 x 50 Medley Relay Bailey Keeler, Vanessa Hanbury, Lauren Lavigna, Jaclyn Callagham ['03] 2:19.07
Ferrari Wong, Simon Lam, Tommy YI, Stuart Choy [’01] 1:50.97 4 x 50 Free Relay Tamara Manardi, Tiffany Lu, Jeneen Lee, Ola Samek ['01] 2:05.12
Stuart Choy, Ryn Fung Tommy Yi, Ferrari Wong, [01] 4:56.70 4 x 100 Medley Relay N/A
Tommy Yi, Ryan Fung Ferrari Wong, Stuart Choy, [01] 4:16.40 4 x 100 Free Relay Jacky Callangham, Vanessa Hanbury, Bailey Keeler, Lauren Lavigna 4:33.77
Tommy Yi, Simon Lam, Jeffrey Lau, Stuart Choy (01) 9:57.77 4 x 200 Free Relay Tamara Manardi, Bonnie Wong, Jeneen Lee, Ola Samek ['01] 9:52.37

Long Course (50m)

Boys 15 & Over Event Girls 15 & Over
Michael Vegh [’95] 25.92 50 Free Lauren Lavigna [’05] 27.8
Michael Vegh [’95] 57.92 100 Free Lauren Lavigna [’05] 01:00.1
Brett Favaro [’03] 02:06.7 200 Free Lauren Lavigna [’05] 02:08.9
Brett Favaro [’02] 04:44.1 400 Free Lauren Lavigna [05] 04:26.4
Michael Vegh [’95] 21:27.0 800 Free/1500 Free Lauren Lavigna [04] 9.14.72
Michael Vegh [’95] 33.22 50 Back Lauren Lavigna [04] 34.14
Eugen Chung [’00] 01:10.4 100 Back Lauren Lavigna [’05] 01:07.4
Stuart Choy [’02] 02:32.0 200 Back Lauren Lavigna [05] 02:24.0
Eugene Cheng [’99] 35.33 50 Breast Audrey Chow [’94] 42.47
Eugene Cheng [’99] 01:16.5 100 Breast Ola Samek [‘03] 01:25.5
Wesley Wong ['00] 2.47.15 200 Breast Ola Samek [‘03] 03:10.3
William Pak [’95] 30.34 50 Fly Corinne Danchak [’94] 33.11
Michael Vegh [’95] 01:08.0 100 Fly Lauren Lavigna [04] 01:11.2
Brett Favaro [‘02] 02:39.3 200 Fly Lauren Lavigna [04] 02:33.3
Michael Vegh [’95] 02:31.6 200 I.M. Lauren Lavigna [04] 02:33.3
Michael Vegh [’95] 05:30.5 400 I.M Lauren Lavigna [04] 05:14.7
Justin Choy, Eugene Cheng, Kelvin Chiu, Jason Louie [’99] 2:05.54 4 x 50 Medley Relay Lori Chow, Anita Fong, Serine Dy, Melissa Kuniss [’97] 2:24.96
Michael Vegh, Edward Chow, Aaron Louie, William Pak [’95] 1:52.80 4 x 50 Free Relay Adela Chow, Sharleen Hii, Lori Chow, Tracy Wong [‘99] 2:05.23
Nelson Chow, Wilson Lo, Bo Huang, Henrey Leung [01] 4:47.54 4 x 100 Medley Relay N/A